Putting the PIZAZA into pizza

Pizza. Fries. Shakes.
Hendon, Golders Green, Edgware.

Find your branch
Scroll

Fresh out of the brick oven

Watch it come together.

“Some of the most inventive and tasty pizzas around.”Harden's London Restaurants guide, 2026
  1. Mushroom+£1.50
  2. Mixed peppers+£1.50
  3. Black olives+£1.50
  4. Red onion+£1.50
  5. Sweetcorn+£1.50
  6. Fresh basilon every Margherita
Build your own
A slice of PIZAZA Margherita lifted from the pizza with a long mozzarella pull
The real thing

Build your own

Pick your base.
Own it.

1 · Pick your base
2 · Sauce & cheese
3 · Toppings +£1.50 each

Hungry? Order yours.

Example price £11.50 Margherita on Mama Mia Illustrative: Margherita (£11.50) plus your extras. Final price confirmed when you order.

The line-up

Sixteen ways to say yes.

Handmade, brick-oven baked. Drag or scroll →Swipe →

  • Illustration: PIZAZA Deluxe Photo to come
    Signature

    PIZAZA Deluxe

    Tomato sauce, mozzarella cheese, halloumi cheese, mixed peppers, caramelised onions, croutons and mushrooms marinated in our secret sauce

    £14.50
  • Illustration: La Tartufo Photo to come
    Signature

    La Tartufo

    Cream sauce, mozzarella cheese, caramelised onions, mushrooms and truffle oil

    £14.50
  • Illustration: Quattro Formaggi Photo to come
    Signature

    Quattro Formaggi

    Cream sauce, mozzarella cheese, feta cheese, halloumi cheese, parmesan cheese and garlic

    £14.50
  • Illustration: Mac & Cheese Pizza Photo to come
    Signature

    Mac & Cheese Pizza

    Cream and macaroni, topped with melted crispy mozzarella

    £13.50
  • Illustration: Margherita Photo to come
    05

    Margherita

    PIZAZA's tomato sauce made with fresh basil and mozzarella cheese

    £11.50
  • Illustration: Farmhouse Photo to come
    06

    Farmhouse

    Margherita with olives / sweetcorn / mushrooms / red onion / mixed peppers (pick one)

    £12.50
  • Illustration: Vegetarian Supreme Photo to come
    07

    Vegetarian Supreme

    Tomato sauce, mozzarella cheese, sweetcorn, mushrooms, red onion and mixed peppers

    £13.50
  • Illustration: Antipasti Selection Photo to come
    08

    Antipasti Selection

    Tomato sauce, mozzarella cheese, chargrilled zucchini, aubergines and peppers

    £13.50
  • Illustration: Tuna Melt Photo to come
    09

    Tuna Melt

    Tomato sauce, mozzarella cheese, tuna, red onion and black olives

    £14.50
  • Illustration: Fiorentina Photo to come
    10

    Fiorentina

    Tomato sauce, mozzarella cheese, baby spinach topped with egg and parmesan

    £14.50
  • Illustration: Napolitana Photo to come
    11

    Napolitana

    Tomato sauce, mozzarella cheese, Mediterranean salted anchovies, black olives, fresh chopped tomato

    £14.50
  • Illustration: American Feast Photo to come
    12

    American Feast

    Tomato sauce, mozzarella cheese, mixed peppers, red onion and sliced veggie sausages

    £14.50
  • Illustration: Greek Yahsu Photo to come
    13

    Greek Yahsu

    Tomato sauce, mozzarella cheese, feta cheese, black olives and red onion

    £14.50
  • Illustration: Hawaiian Aloha Photo to come
    14

    Hawaiian Aloha

    Tomato sauce, mozzarella cheese, pineapple, sweetcorn and mushrooms

    £13.50
  • Illustration: Sweet Potato Bianca Photo to come
    15

    Sweet Potato Bianca

    Cream sauce, mozzarella cheese, sweet potato and caramelised onions

    £13.50
  • Illustration: Aioli Olio Photo to come
    16

    Aioli Olio

    Tomato sauce, mozzarella cheese, mushrooms, garlic and feta cheese

    £14.50

Fries & sides

FRIES

Crispy, cheesy, a bit dangerous.

  • Original Fries

    French fries thickly cut from the finest potatoes

    £4.75
  • Pesto Fries

    Homemade French fries, stir-fried in pesto sauce

    £5.50
  • Garlic Fries

    Homemade French fries, stir-fried in chili sauce

    £5.50
  • Cheesy Fries

    Homemade French fries, stir-fried with melted cheese

    £6.50
  • Chilli Fries

    Homemade French fries, stir-fried in chilli sauce

    £5.75
  • Pizza Fries

    Homemade French fries, in PIZAZA's tomato sauce and melted cheese

    £6.95
  • Onion Rings

    Onion rings encased in golden breadcrumbs, served hot and crispy

    £7.50
  • Mozzarella Sticks

    Served with sauce (6pc)

    £7.50
  • Garlic Dough Balls

    6 bite-sized chunks of our baked pizza dough infused with garlic; served with butter

    £5.95
  • Cheesy Dough Balls

    6 bite-sized chunks of our baked pizza dough topped with melted cheese; served with butter

    £6.95
  • Pizza Dough Balls

    6 bite-sized chunks of our baked pizza dough filled with tomato sauce and melted cheese

    £7.50
  • Garlic Bread

    Freshly baked bread, with garlic, herbs and fine olive oil

    £6.50
  • PIZAZA Crispy Platter

    Serves 2: PIZAZA Bites™, onion rings, garlic mushrooms encased in golden breadcrumbs, fried mozzarella sticks and nachos

    £12.95

Shakes & sweet things

Shake things up.

Signature shakes

  • Nutella SnowWhite chocolate, Nutella, marshmallows£6.95
  • Strawberries 'n' CreamWhite chocolate, strawberries and whipped cream£6.95
  • Banana SplitMilk chocolate, bananas and whipped cream£6.95
  • PIZAZA Shake™White chocolate, cookies 'n' cream, caramelised pecans£6.95

The shake list

  • Classic Vanilla£4.75
  • Ice Coffee£5.50
  • American ShakesCappuccino, Dulce de Leche, Nutella, Peanut butter£5.50
  • Cookie ShakesOreo, Chocolate Chip, Lotus£5.50
  • Sweet ShakesMarshmallow, Jelly Beans£5.50
  • Fruit ShakesStrawberry, Banana, Mango£5.00
  • Chocolate ShakesGalaxy, Milkybar, Flake£5.95
  • Chocolate ShakesKit Kat, Snickers, Maltesers, Kinder, Topic, Ferrero Rocher£6.50

Waffles

  • Classic WaffleHomemade waffle with your choice of icing sugar, Nutella or cinnamon sugar. Served with soft ice cream, whipped cream and maple syrup on the side£6.95
  • Banana Split WaffleHomemade waffle with milk chocolate and bananas, sprinkled with icing sugar. Served with soft ice cream, whipped cream and maple syrup on the side£7.50
  • Strawberries 'n' Cream WaffleHomemade waffle with white chocolate and strawberries, sprinkled with icing sugar. Served with soft ice cream, whipped cream and maple syrup on the side£7.50
  • Chocolate Trio WaffleHomemade waffle with layers of milk chocolate, white chocolate and Nutella, topped with crushed cookies 'n' cream. Served with soft ice cream, whipped cream and maple syrup on the side£7.95
  • PIZAZA WaffleHomemade waffle with white chocolate, bananas, dulce de leche and caramelised pecans. Served with soft ice cream, whipped cream and maple syrup on the side£7.95

Ice cream

  • Ice Cream SwirlsSoft serve American ice cream swirled with your favourite treat: Oreo, Flake, Milky Bar or Smarties£4.75
  • Messy Ice Cream: Cookie SmashChocolate chip cookies, Oreo cookies, ice cream cone flakes topped with Nutella sauce£6.50
  • Messy Ice Cream: Triple ChocolateChocolate crunch roll, white chocolate flakes, milk chocolate flakes topped with caramel sauce£6.50
  • Messy Ice Cream: Salted CaramelMaltesers, Oreo cookies, pretzels, chocolate flakes topped with caramel sauce£6.50
  • Chocolate Dough BallsWith Nutella£6.50
Illustration: Chocolate Pizza
Cult classic

Chocolate Pizza

Sweet thin pizza, Nutella, melted marshmallows, soft ice cream.

£6.95
A PIZAZA chef spinning pizza dough in the kitchen, beside the brick oven
Handmade, then into the brick oven.

Our story

At PIZAZA, you own it.

Whether you eat in, take out or order straight to your door, at PIZAZA you own it. Choose from our renowned pizzas, chilli fries and mouth-watering shakes, and have it your way.

The PIZAZA concept was born out of a desire to bring a whole new eating experience to our diners. Our head chef travelled the globe in search of mouthwatering, flavour-filled combos, and we only buy the freshest seasonal ingredients from local suppliers.

We know everyone is different, so we give you the chance to create your own perfect pizza from scratch. Choose the base, the sauce and your toppings: you are always in control. Every pizza is lovingly handmade and then baked in our brick ovens… but that's just the start.

Our chilli fries and dipping sauces are much loved, our salads are revered, and our chocolate pizza is every bit as tempting as it sounds. There's a wide range of pastas and sweet and savoury waffles too.

We look forward to welcoming you soon!

How it works

Three steps to yours.

  1. Pick your base

    Mama Mia thin and crispy, folded Calzone, Deep Pan (+£2.50), Stuffed Crust (+£3.50) or PIZAZA Light, whole wheat and served with salad (+£3.00).

  2. Make it yours

    Vegan cheese (lactose free) at no charge, or double cheese +£2.00. Extra toppings £1.50, premium extras like halloumi, feta or tuna £2.50.

  3. Add something on the side

    Fries five ways, dough balls, garlic bread, salads, then a shake or a waffle to finish.

Allergens: please ask at your branch. Kosher dairy (details to be confirmed per branch).

Three branches

Find your PIZAZA.

Live map. Tap a branch to move it, or use "Directions" for turn-by-turn.

Loyalty worth eating for

The PIZAZA Club.

Want free stuff just for being a PIZAZA customer? Download our free app from the App Store or Google Play and register.

  • 10% offa welcome gift on your first order
  • 20% offyour 11th takeaway order through the app or website, no matter the sum
  • Exclusivepromotions and deals for members

As easy as (pizza) pie. You'll get a reminder when your 20% is ready to claim.

Order now

Pick your branch

Delivery is via Deliveroo; click & collect goes to the branch's own ordering page. Final prices are confirmed when you order.